We will help you
get a Russian
3-year work visa

How to get a work visa

1
Submit a request to get a work visa to Russia Processing time: 1 day
2
We will arrange a visa invitation and send it out to you Paperwork: 30 days
3
Document submission to the Russian Consulate, on your own or via a visa agency Submittion time: 1 day
4
Receive the visa Processing time: up to 10 days
5
When you arrive in Russia, you need to get the card, work permit and register at the Federal Migration Service Issuance of documents: up to 3 days

Important notice: you need to register at the Federal Migration Service within 7 days after entering the country. the registration is to be provided by the inviting party.

Required documents

  • Passport scan
  • 4 colourful matt photos, size 3x4
  • Other documents might be required, to be confirmed upon request
Submit request

Pricing

3-year work visa

1-year work visa

Price:

Multiple-entry visa

Legal Work Permit

Visa duration

3 years

1 year

Stay without re-entering

1095 days

365 days

Registration in FMS

once for 3 years

once for 1 year

Work invitation

Invitation for the Russian work visa on FMS blank

Registration in Moscow for the whole visa duration

Shipment of the invitation

Consular fee for receiving a visa

*We help with visas for the citiens of the European Union, Switzerland, USA, Canada, Japan, Australia, and South Korea.

Pricing

Work visa
for 3 years
Work visa
for 1 year
  • RUR
    • EUR
    • USD
    • GBP

Multiple-entry visa

Legal Work Permit

Visa duration

3 years

1 year

Stay in Russia
without re-entering the country

1095 days

365 days

Registration in FMS

once for 3 years

once for 1 year

Work invitation

Invitation for the work visa
on FMS blank

Registration in Moscow
for the whole duration of the visa

Shipment of the invitation

Consular fee for receiving a visa

*We help with visas for the citiens of the European Union, Switzerland, USA, Canada, Japan, Australia, and South Korea.

Guarantee of getting a visa

We sign a contract and will refund your money on an unlikely event of you not receiving the visa with our invitation.

Submit request

Frequently Asked Questions

Will I be able to become officially employed in Russia?

Yes, with a work visa you can be legally employed in Russia, as well as switch jobs if required.

What is the difference between a work visa and a business visa?

Business visa allows a visit with a duration of 90 days out of 10, without possibility of being employed. The work visa allows staying in Russia for the whole visa duration and be legally employed.

How can I extend visa duration?

You can extend your work visa without leaving the country. Contact us and we will help you extend your visa.

What is the salary amount I am eligible to receive in Russia?

It depends on many factors, please contact us for details.

Which type of visa should I get for my spouse and children?

Family members (spouse and children) can get a 1 or 3-year visa and match the duration or your work visa. Contact us for more details.

Is work visa more expensve than business visa?

If you constantly live in Russia, than work visa is more cost efficient than constantly getting business visas. Also please note that 1-year business visa requires the owner to re-enter the country every half a year, which implies additional travel costs.

Our specialists are ready to help

Alexander Kaplin

Immigration lawyer, Moscow

16 years

of experience

370

successful
cases

95%

successfully
issues visas

Zachary Lewis

My Visa To Russia client

Great service, recommend to everyone who values his time and money.

Penny Spencer

My Visa To Russia client

I was getting myself ready for the long process of getting a Russian visa, but was recommended to try this service - and it worked! Got my visa quickly and painlessly, thank you!

What Our Customers Say

Nikita Shilenok
Fast and solved

I ordered visa invitation and got it already after few minutes after payment. After that I provided documents in to Russian Embassy in Copenhagen and got a visa. Thank you guys for your service! Now going to Russia got much easier.

January 18, 2017
Jekaterina
Excellent service!

Always excellent and timely service. Me and my family found the web page MyVisaToRussia.com very reliable and we had a great time in Russia.Thank you and wish you further success in doing your business!

January 24, 2017
Leonid Levdanov
Get Russian visa Invitation in 5 minutes

I used MyVisaToRussia.com services, got the invitation for the tourist trip by e-mail. I printed it out, applied to the Russian consulate in Latvia and obtained a Russian visa. It all works just the way described on the web! Thanks for your consultation with filling out visa profile on the MFA web!

January 18, 2017

Application

you can send the scan later via email

Benefits of the work visa

Official and legal employment in a Russian company

The right to stay in Russian for the period of visa duration.

The right to stay in Russian for the period of visa duration

Possibility to extend the visa without leaving the country

Visa for spouse and children for the duration of your work visa